2013-2014

Outstanding Performance by Students

 

Athletics

Girls

Open

Schools Inter-port Athletics Competition 2013 - 2014

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

1st runner-up

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Hong Kong

Athletics League 2013

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

1st runner-up

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Meet 2013 - Race 2

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Meet 2013 - Race 3

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Hong Kong Athletic Championship 2014

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

1st runner-up

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Watsons Athletic Club

Annual Challenge

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Discus

Champion

(New Record)

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

Shot Put

Champion

(New Record)

To Yuen Kwan (5 John)

B Grade

Discus

2nd runner-up

Lee Yi Ching (3 Mark)

Boys

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Long Jump

2nd runner-up

Mak Wing Chung (5 John)

C Grade

1500m

1st runner-up

Mak Tyler Ho Tin (1 Luke) 

Basketball

Girls

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

(Division 1)

4th runners-up

So Ka Man (5 Luke)

Chung Po Kwan (5 John)

Kung Mei Suet (6 Matthew)

Leung Alicia Man Yee (6 Matthew)

Wan Hau Yin (6 Luke)

Chan Tsz Ching (6 Francis)

Lau Leong Ying (6 Francis)

B Grade

4th runners-up

Liu Hiu Lamm (3 Matthew)

Pun Tsz Ying (3 Matthew)

Lee Yi Ching (3 Mark)

Lo Wing Sin (3 Luke)

Leung Ching Kei (3 John)

Shek Wing Tung (3 John)

Wong Cho Sum (4 Matthew)

Wu Ho Yan Holly (4 Matthew)

Kwok Hoi Yu (4 Mark)

C Grade

5th runners-up

Leung Ka Ching (1 Matthew)

Ng Fong Ki (1 Matthew)

Woo Cheuk Ying (1 Matthew)

Ko Hoi Tung (1 Mark)

Leung Ching Lam (1 Mark)

Lo Cheuk Lam (1 Mark)

Tang Ngo Man (1 Luke)

Chong Yee Hin (1 John)

Lau Yan Tung (1 John)

Chan Chau Ling (2 Luke)

Choi Wing Yee (2 Luke)

Ho Ka Man (2 Luke)

Wong Hoi Ching Sumi (2 John)

Boys

A Grade

Inter-school 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament organized by

Shatin District Council and

Shatin Sports Association Ltd.

2nd runners-up

Wong On Tick Dick (5 Luke)

Mo Cheuk Hin (5 John)

Mak Wing Chung (5 John)

Chan Tai Lam Terence (5 Francis)

Wong Wan Chung Edgar (6 Luke)

Liu Ka Hei (6 John)

Basketball

Boys

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 2)

4th runners-up

Chan Man Him (3 Mark)

Chao Ting Hei (4 Mark)

Lui Kin Wang (5 Matthew)

Chin Ki Chun (5 Mark)

Wong Chun Kwan (5 Luke)

Wong On Tik Dick (5 Luke)

Mak Wing Chung (5 John)

Mo Cheuk Hin (5 John)

Chan Tai Lam Terence (5 Francis)

Ko Leong Nang (5 Francis)

Yick Ming Lok (5 Francis)

Ho Ka Ming (6 Luke)

Liu Ka Hei (6 John)

Pang Chun Wing (6 Francis)

Cross Country

Boys

C Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

5th runner-up

Mak Tyler Ho Tin (1 Luke) 

Open

XTE Race 仲夏越野賽

2nd runner-up

Ip Ming Hang (4 Luke)

Handball

Boys

C Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runners-up

Chan Ming Sum (1 Matthew)

Chou Yuk Hong (1 Luke)

Mak Tyler Ho Tin (1 Luke)

Cheung Lik Hang (1 John)

Tse Richard Chi Hong (1 John)

Chan Chun Hei (2 Mark)

Lau Pui Shun (2 Mark)

Cheng Yan Lung (2 Luke)

Law Wai Chung (2 Luke)

Li Ting Hei (2 Luke)

Yeung Chin Hang (2 Luke)

Fung Chi Kin (2 John)

Lung Yan Wa (2 John)

Long Distance Run

Boys

C Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runner-up

Mak Tyler Ho Tin (1 Luke) 

8th runner-up

Kwok chiu Yin

Swimming

Boys

B Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

50M

Breast Stroke

1st runner-up

Lee Man Hin (4 Matthew)

2nd runner-up

Wong Chak Hei (3 John)

100M

Breast Stroke

2nd runner-up

Lee Man Hin (4 Matthew)

Table-tennis

Girls

B Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

1st runners-up

Chan Wing Yee (2 Luke)

Lee Yi Ching (3 Mark)

Chen Wai Yu (3 John)

Wu Ho Yan Holly (4 Matthew)

Boys

C Grade

2nd runners-up

Cheung Ho Fai (1 Mark)

Kwok Ho Yin Jeffrey (1 Mark)

Kwok Shing Long (2 Mark)

Tsang Chun Ming (2 John)

Volleyball

Girls

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 1)

4th runners-up

Tam Chung Kwan (4 Mark)

Chan Hoi Yan (5 Luke)

So Ka Man (5 Luke)

Wong Tsz Ching (5 Luke)

Wong In Ka (6 Luke)

Yu Cheuk Chi (6 Luke)

Chan Tsz Ching (6 Francis)

Tsoi Wing Wun (6 Francis)

Wong Sze Hin (6 Francis)

B Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 1)

4th runners-up

Cheung Pak Yan (3 Matthew)

Yiu Kit Yu (3 Matthew)

Leung Cheuk Yin (3 Mark)

Wong Pui Yan (3 Luke)
Yem Ho Ying (3 Luke)

Yum Yuen Ying (3 Luke)

Kwok Hoi Yu (4 Mark)

Leung Yee On (4 Mark)

C Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 1)

2nd runners-up

Ng Lok Yi (1 Mark)

Yem Hoi Kiu (1 Mark)

Chan Lee Ki (1 John)

Wong Po Lun (1 John)

Yeung Tsz In (1 John)

Yip Hon Lam (1 John)

Leung Wing Shuen (2 Matthew)

Li Hoi Ling (2 Mark)

Wong Wing Tung Tiffany (2 Mark)

Ho Ka Man (2 Luke)

Yeung Ching (2 John)

Boys

A Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

(Division 2)

Champion

Yeung Kin Yan (4 John)

Chin Ki Chun (5 Mark)

Wong On Tik Dick (5 Luke)

Chan Tai Lam Terence (5 Francis)

Fung Hok Him (6 Matthew)

Tang Wai Fung (6 Luke)

Pang Chun Wing (6 Francis)

B Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 2)

4th runners-up

Tai Chin Pang (3 Matthew)

Tam Siu Hong Michael (3 Matthew)

Tso Ka Hing (3 Matthew)

Hui Cheuk Yin (3 Luke)

Lam Pak To (3 John)

Tsoi Kwan Ho (4 John)

C Grade

The Hong Kong Schools

Sports Federation

N.T. Secondary School

Sports Competition

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

 (Division 2)

Champion

Chan Ming Sum (1 Matthew)

Mak Tyler Ho Tin (1 Luke)

Ma Cheuk Pui Derek (1 John)

Kong Chi Chung (2 Matthew)

Lau Pui Shun (2 Mark)

Law Wai Chung (2 Luke)

Chung Man Kwan (2 Luke)

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sport Awards organized by A.S. Watson Group
Chan Tsz Ching (6 Francis)

Business, Accounting, and Financial Studies

「薈才啟智」會計師大使計劃 2013-14-會計專題比賽

整體表現-亞軍

最佳演譯獎

周梓熹(中四瑪竇班)、古樂笙(中四瑪竇班)、劉?謙(中四瑪竇班)、湯禮謙(中四瑪竇班)、

陳曉渝(中四瑪竇班)、利凱婷(中四瑪竇班)、謝樂瑤(中四瑪竇班)、胡可欣(中四瑪竇班)、

嚴蔚明(中四瑪竇班)、呂淑敏(中四路加班)、彭珈慧(中四路加班)、區明霽(中四若望班)

Biology

Searching for Nature Stories 2014 – Investigative Field Study Competition organized by School of Life Sciences CUHK, Science Education Section EDB, Ho Koon Nature Education Cum Astronomical Centre and Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen

Merit Award  :   Leung Kai Hin Brian (4 Matthew), Lau Che Ngai (4 Matthew),

                          Lam Chun Ho (4 Mark), Wong Cho Sum (4 Matthew), Pang Hiu Ching (4 Matthew)

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

High Distinction

Luk Shun Sun (6 Matthew), Wong Yat Hin (6 Matthew)

Chinese

聰穎教育慈善基金主辦第七屆「啟慧中國語文」廣播劇創作暨演繹比賽

中學組銅?-李俏妍(中三若望班)、黃韻妍(中三若望班)、蔡曉程(中三若望班)、

      陳汶蔚(中三若望班)、梁靖琦(中三若望班)

亞洲學生音樂朗誦協會主辦「初中組粵語古典詩詞朗誦」

亞軍-李俏妍(中三若望班)

Chemistry

Australian National Chemistry Quiz organized by Royal Australian Chemical Institute

 

High Distinction (The top 10% of students in the state)

Year 11 :

Luk Shun Sun (6 Matthew), Tam Wing Sum Vincy (6 Matthew)

 

Year 10 :

Ng Alan Wai Ching (5 Matthew), Lam Shiu Hei (5 Matthew)

 

Distinction (The next 15% of students in the state 10%-25%)

Year 11 :

Wong Yat Hin (6 Matthew), Yu Chun Fai (6 Matthew), Wong Pak Ho (6 Mark)

 

Year 10 :

Lam Pok Him (5 Matthew), Wong Pui (5 Matthew), Cheng Wai Lam (5 Matthew)

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

High Distinction

Chu Ho Ming (6 Matthew), Tam Wing Sum Vincy (6 Matthew), Wong Yat Hin (6 Matthew),

Wong Pak Ho Mercy (6 Mark)

Computer

Robot Intelligence DIY 2014 organized by Creative Power Education Association and Hong Kong Science Museum

Second Prize –  Li Ho Wan Howard (2 John), Tse Ho Wang (2 John),

                   Tsang Chun Ming (2 John), Wong Tak Shing (3 John)

Economics

Mission Well organized by The Boys and Girls Clubs Association of Hong Kong

Junior Financial Secretary Award – Ng Wai Man (3 John)

English

A Short Story Writing Competition 2014 organized by NET Section (CD1), Education Bureau

Second Prize –  Lam Shiu Hei (5 Matthew), Kam Yan Ki (5 Luke), Ng Wing Kiu (5 Luke),

                     Law Ho Yin (5 Luke)

Mathematics

The 13th Pui Ching Invitational mathematics Competition organized by Pui Ching Middle School

Certificate of Award – Koo Lok Sang (4 Matthew)

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

High Distinction

Chan Cheuk Hei (6 Matthew), Chu Ho Ming (6 Matthew), Wong Yat Hin (6 Matthew),

Yu Chun Fai (6 Matthew), Wong Pak Ho Mercy (6 Mark)

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽

一等獎-高韡?(中一若望班)

二等獎-高煒彥(中一若望班)

三等獎-余嶺君(中一若望班)、李凱穎(中二若望班)、龍施岐(中二若望班)

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)晉級賽

二等獎-余嶺君(中一若望班)

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「2014年新加坡數學競賽」初賽(香港賽區)

銅獎-黎羨彤(中二瑪竇班)

Mathematics

2014 Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest “HKMO Open” (Heat)

 

F.1 (Individual)

Silver Honor - Ko Wai Hong (1 John), Yu Ling Kwan (1 John)

Bronze Honor -                  Lee Yuen Ying (1 Luke), Sng Yiu Leung (1 John), Wong Wang Yui (1 John)

 

F.2 (Individual)

Silver Honor - Chan Chiu Yin (2 John)

Bronze Honor -                  Ho Sum Yin Serene (2 John), Liu Sum Yin (2 John)

 

F.3 (Individual)

Gold Honor  - Hui Cheuk Yin (3 Luke), Tse Tin Wai (3 John)

Silver Honor - Mak Ka Fung (3 John), Wong Hon Chiu (3 John), Chiang Ching (3 John)

Bronze Honor                    - Chan Sum Kiu (3 Luke)

 

Senior Group

Gold Honor  - Lau Che Ngai (4 Matthew), Lin Ka Yan (5 Matthew)

Silver Honor - Koo Lok Sang (4 Matthew), Ho Ka Fai (5 Matthew), Leung Chun Hoi (5 Matthew)

Bronze Honor -                  Leung Kai Hin Brian (4 Matthew), Pang Hiu Ching (4 Matthew),

                      Wong Cho Sum (4 Matthew), Wong Ka Ming (5 Matthew), Yeung Kin Yiu (5 Matthew)

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest organized by Po Leung Kuk

2nd Prize – Tse Tin Wai (3 John), Wong Yiu Ching (3 John)

Physics

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

High Distinction

Luk Shun Sun (6 Matthew), Wong Yat Hin (6 Matthew), Yu Chun Fai (6 Matthew)

Visual Arts

2013 “Child’s Utopia” Drawing Competition organized by The International Culture Exchange (Hong Kong)

Second Prize Award (Youth Section) – Li Chun Yin (4 John)

Wharf Art Competition 2013-2014 organized by The Wharf (Holdings) Limited

Award for the School with the Most Number of Entries – Third Place

香港美術教育協會主辦的「光的藝術校園推廣計劃2014」

最傑出學校藝術獎

優異?-蔡芷菁(中四馬爾谷班)、麥紫惠(中四路加班)

8名同學更被挑選入圍第二階段的佈展

盧天恩(中四瑪竇班)、陳文蔚(中四馬爾谷班)、蔡芷菁(中四馬爾谷班)、謝子俊(中四馬爾谷班)、

周曉鈞(中四路加班)、麥紫惠(中四路加班)、彭穎芯(中四路加班)、李俊賢(中四若望班)

Dance

教育局主辦「第五十屆學校舞蹈節」

舞蹈名稱:楊柳輕揚(漢族)

甲級獎

陳姿琳(中一瑪竇班)、梁嘉晴(中一瑪竇班)、呂詩琦(中一瑪竇班)、凌祉荃(中一馬爾谷班)、

馮芷嫣(中一路加班)、賀卓瑤(中一路加班)、何籽悠(中一路加班)、吳泳霖(中一路加班)、

尹愷殷(中一路加班)、招尚君(中一若望班)、鄺婥盈(中一若望班)、涂千里(中一若望班)、

黎羨彤(中二瑪竇班)、黃詩華(中二馬爾谷班)、黃嘉怡(中二馬爾谷班)、盧樂熹(中二路加班)、

林芷恩(中二若望班)、劉靖(中二若望班)、蔣晴(中三若望班)、林煦昕(中三若望班)、

李芷晴(中三若望班)、陳雅旻(中四馬爾谷班)、陳潁姍(中五方濟各班)、林曉婷(中五方濟各班)

Debate (Chinese)

New Territories Joint School Debate Competition organized by New Territories Joint School Debating Association

1st Round Best Speaker – Fok Ching (5 Francis)

2nd Round Best Speaker – Chan Shu Kwan (5 Mark)

Inter-school Debating Competition organized by Hong Kong Bar Association

Best Speaker – Chu Tsz Wa (4 Matthew)

Debate (Chinese)

‘Talent Cup’ Debating Competition organized by Hong Kong Debating Society

Best Speaker – Chan Shu Kwan (5 Mark)

‘Caring Young Leaders Cup’ Debating Competition organized by Caring Young Leaders

1st Round Best Speaker – Chu Tsz Wa (4 Matthew)

2nd Round Best Speaker – Fok Ching (5 Matthew)

Debate (English)

Hong Kong Bar Association Debate Competition organized by Hong Kong Bar Association

Silver Final Runner-up

Best Speaker (Semi-finals) – Lai Janice Hoi Nam (5 John), Chan Shu Kwan (5 Mark)

Drama

香港學校戲劇節2013-2014(中學粵語組)

劇目:七宗罪

傑出合作獎

傑出導演獎-楊豐銘(中五瑪竇班)、金恩祈(中五路加班)

傑出演員獎-何嘉曦(中五瑪竇班)、陳樂君(中五路加班)

Music

The 66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Piano Duet – Senior

2nd runner-up

Wong Sze Ching (2 Mark)

Graded Piano Solo (Grade 7)

Champion

Ho Wing Yiu (5 Matthew)

Vocal Solo (Singing in Chinese) – Age 14 or under

2nd runner-up

Ling Tsz Chuen (1 Mark)

Vocal solo (Singing in Chinese) – Age 16 or under

1st runner-up

Pun Ho Ching (4 John)

Red Cross

2012-2013年度團隊獎項

香港紅十字會校園健康大使最積極參與獎     -    季  軍

香港紅十字會傑出青年團比賽        -   優異獎

香港紅十字會新界東總部訓練盾    -   季  軍

青年榮譽章

何家輝(中五若望班)、馮海喬(中五若望班)、翁詩驊(中五若望班)、趙庭庭(中六路加班)

 

青年導師服務獎

銅獎-周益誠(中六瑪竇班)、趙庭庭(中六路加班)

 

青年服務

金獎-何家輝(中五瑪竇班)、翁詩驊(中五若望班)、周益誠(中六瑪竇班)

銀獎-朱子華(中四瑪竇班)、呂淑敏(中四路加班)、彭穎芯(中四路加班)

   麥凱堯(中五若望班)、夏彤彤(中六路加班)、余詠琳(中六路加班)

銅獎-曾倩鎂(中三馬爾谷班)、鄭希婷(中四馬爾谷班)、葉灝顓(中四路加班)

   楊鏗泰(中四若望班)、區明霽(中四若望班)、黎雋濼(中五路加班)

Speech The 65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

English

Solo Verse Speaking

First Prize

Chiang Ching (3 John)

Second Prize

Chan Nga Ki (2 Mark)

Mang Ka Wun (3 John)

Ip Yui Mui (4 Mark)

Third Prize

Chan Man Wai (3 John)

Dramatic Duologue

Third Prize

Chan Man Wai (3 John)

Choy Hiu Ching (3 John)

Lee Chiu Yin (3 John)

Lee Tsz Ching (3 John)

中文組

詩詞獨誦

冠 軍

李俏妍(中三若望班)

馮錦恩(中六馬爾谷班)

亞 軍

陳詠怡(中二路加班)

李芷晴(中三若望班)

Speech The 65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

中文組

詩詞獨誦

季 軍

梅映雪(中二瑪竇班)

周希樺(中一路加班)

二人朗誦

亞 軍

黃?豪(中五馬爾谷班)

周曉嵐(中五若望班)

普通話組

詩詞獨誦

季 軍

梅映雪(中二瑪竇班)

The Hong Kong Award for Young People

Silver Award

Yeung Tsz Ching (4 Luke), Chau Choi Kuen Sandy (6 Matthew), Mok Siu Hei (6 Matthew),

Yuen Pui Man (6 Mark), Wong Lok Yiu (6 John)

Others

Floral Arrangement Competition for School Children organized by HKSAR Leisure and Cultural Services Department

First Prize     - Lung Sze Ki (2 John)

Second Prize  -                           Cheung Hiu Ching (2 John), Lee Hoi Wing (2 John)

Section Winner                           -    Lung Sze Ki (2 John)

Other Learning Experiences

Volunteer Movement 2014 Hong Kong Citizen Hong Kong Heart – DIY Suggestion Scheme

Champion – Leung Alison Wing Yee (2 Matthew)

Life Education

Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Event

Champion – Cheung Lik Hang (1 John), Ho Ching Kan (1 John), Wong Wang Yui (1 John)

The 4th Sustainable Development School Award Programme

Sustainable Development Community Project Award

專題研習比賽

香港中文大學生命科學學院、教育局科學教育組及嗇色園可觀自然教育中心暨天文館主辦

「尋找自然的故事2014探究式郊野研習比賽」
研究報告-巨石下的聲音

優異報告獎-梁啟軒(中四瑪竇班)、劉子毅(中四瑪竇班)、黃祖琛(中四瑪竇班)、

      彭曉晴(中四瑪竇班)林俊豪(中五馬爾谷班)

Caritas Bazaar 2013 (Shatin)

Game Design Competition - 1st runner-up

Stalls with Best Results (Shatin District)

Student Ambassador

The 5th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme organized by Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Cheung Chung Yee (5 Luke), Liu Hoi Man (5 John)

The 8th Youth Leadership Scheme organized by Hong Kong Heritage Museum

Chan Hiu Yau (5 Francis), Lam Hiu Ting (5 Francis)

Junior Volunteer Docent Training Scheme organized by Hong Kong Arts Centre

Yeung Kin Yiu (5 Matthew), Lam Cheuk Lun (5 Francis)

沙田青年協會主辦「第十屆沙田區傑出學生選舉」

優異學生證書-蔣晴(中三若望班)、鍾寶君(中五若望班)

Training Programme

“Bravo” 香港青年劇場獎2013-2014

演戲工作坊(為期一年)-盧天恩(中四瑪竇班)

“Bravo” Hong Kong Youth Theatre Awards presented by the Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection, Strategic Partner by Lee Hysan Foundation and Learning Partner London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

“Bravo” International Designate Awardee

(The Training Progrmme will be held in London from 21 July to 15 August, 2014)

Loo Tin Yan (4 Matthew)